Calendar

 

Date

Event

Organiser

2002

Sunday, 14th April

Sudbury Junior and Open Tournament, Sudbury Town Hall

Peter Sonnenburg

     
     

Tuesday, 2nd July

Annual General meeting, Sudbury Institute Club

Paul Woodgate

Tuesday, 1st October A-Team v Saxmundam A, at Ipswich (Home) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 15th October A-Team v Bury Cannons A (Home) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 22nd October A-Team v Ipswich A (Home) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 5th November A-Team v Ipswich C (Home) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 12th November A-Team v Ipswich B (Away) Robert Sanders
  Thursday, 14th November Swiss - Round One - Ipswich 2 - (Away) Darren Lewis
Tuesday, 3rd December Swiss - Round Two - Adastral Park (Home) Darren Lewis
Friday, 6th December A-Team v Hadleigh (Away) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 17th December B-Team v Felixstowe, at Ipswich (Home) Darren Lewis
       

2003

       
Tuesday, 7th January A-Team v Hadleigh (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 7th January B-Team v Ipswich D (Away) Darren Lewis
  Wednesday, 5th February Swiss - Round Three - Felixstowe (Away) Darren Lewis
Tuesday, 11th February B-Team v Adastral Park (Home) Darren Lewis
Thursday, 13th February A-Team v Bury Cannons A (Away) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 18th February A-Team v Ipswich C (Away) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 18th February B-Team v Clacton (Away) Darren Lewis
  Tuesday, 4th March Swiss - Round Four - Hadleigh (Home) Darren Lewis
Tuesday, 11th March A-Team v Ipswich A (Away) Robert Sanders
  Thursday, 3rd April B-Team v Saxmundam B, at Ipswich (Away) Darren Lewis
     

Sunday, 13th April

Sudbury Junior and Open Tournament, Sudbury Town Hall

Robert Sanders

Tuesday, 15th April B-Team v Manningtree (Away) Darren Lewis
  Tuesday, 22nd April A-Team v Ipswich B (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 6th May A-Team v Saxmundam A, at Ipswich (Away) Robert Sanders
       
 

Tuesday, 20th May

Annual General meeting, Sudbury Institute Club

Robert Sanders

       
Tuesday, 30th September A-Team v Hadleigh (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 7th October A-Team v Ipswich A (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 14th October B-Team v Stowmarket (Home) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 21st October A-Team v Clacton A (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 4th November A-Team v Ipswich B (Home) Robert Sanders
  Thursday, 6th  November B-Team v Woodbridge (Away) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 18th November A-Team v Ipswich C (Away) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 25th November B-Team v Clacton B (Home) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 2nd December A-Team v Bury Cannons A (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 9th December B-Team v Saxmundham (Home) Philip Chapman

2004

   
  Friday, 9th January A-Team v Hadleigh (Away) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 13th January B-Team v Ipswich E (Away) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 20th January A-Team v Ipswich A (Away) Robert Sanders
Tuesday, 3rd February B-Team v Ipswich D (Home) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 10th February A-Team v Clacton A (Away) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 17th February B-Team v Manningtree (Home) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 2nd March A-Team v Ipswich B (Away) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 16th March B-Team v Adastral Park (Away) Philip Chapman
  Tuesday, 23rd March A-Team v Ipswich C (Home) Robert Sanders
  Tuesday, 6th April B-Team v Felixstowe (Away) Philip Chapman
  TBA A-Team v Bury Cannons A (Away) Robert Sanders
       
 

Sunday, ??? April

Sudbury Junior and Open Tournament, Sudbury Town Hall

Robert Sanders

       
       
       
 

Tuesday, 25th May

Annual General meeting, Sudbury Institute Club

Graham Griffiths